Promotion - Israel
Wednesday, 20.05.2026
16:45
H. Ramat Gan
Rishon LeZion
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Ramat Gan |
| Away: |
Rishon LeZion |
| Distance: |
14.7 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Winter Stadium Ramat Gan
|
| Capacity: |
8 000 |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
16:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 2.36 |
3.26 |
2.61 |
12 |
|
|
|
1.36 |
1.43 |
| 35% |
31% |
34% |
1.23 |
|
|
|
52% |
48% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.22 |
3.55 |
|
|
|
1.73 |
1.90 |
|
|
|
2.85 |
1.32 |
| 74% |
26% |
|
|
|
52% |
48% |
|
|
|
31% |
69% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-02-27 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2025-10-24 |
Rishon LeZion
|
4 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2025-08-07 |
Rishon LeZion
|
1 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2025-04-04 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
2 - 0 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2025-02-14 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
0 - 0 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2024-10-18 |
Rishon LeZion
|
0 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2024-05-17 |
Rishon LeZion
|
2 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2024-03-22 |
Rishon LeZion
|
2 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2023-12-12 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 0 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2023-04-28 |
Rishon LeZion
|
1 - 3 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2023-02-14 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
2 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2022-10-21 |
Rishon LeZion
|
0 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
3 |
4 |
|
8 |
6 |
3 |
| 42% |
25% |
33% |
|
67% |
50% |
25% |
H. Ramat Gan last 12 games
|
2026-05-15 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
2 - 1 |
H. Kfar Shalem
|
|
2026-05-08 |
M. Herzliya
|
0 - 3 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2026-05-05 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 1 |
M. Petah Tikva
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Kiryat Yam
|
0 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2026-04-27 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda
|
|
2026-04-17 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera
|
|
2026-04-14 |
Kafr Qasim
|
1 - 3 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2026-04-10 |
Ironi Modi'in
|
2 - 3 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2026-04-07 |
H. Kfar Shalem
|
3 - 1 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
|
2026-04-03 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
2 - 1 |
H. Kfar Saba
|
|
2026-02-27 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-02-20 |
M. Herzliya
|
0 - 0 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 7 |
3 |
2 |
|
10 |
8 |
4 |
| 58% |
25% |
17% |
|
83% |
67% |
33% |
Rishon LeZion last 12 games
|
2026-05-15 |
Rishon LeZion
|
1 - 2 |
M. Herzliya
|
|
2026-05-11 |
M. Petah Tikva
|
2 - 0 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-05-05 |
Rishon LeZion
|
1 - 2 |
Kiryat Yam
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Bnei Yehuda
|
2 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-04-27 |
Rishon LeZion
|
0 - 5 |
H. Kfar Saba
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Rishon LeZion
|
1 - 1 |
M. Petah Tikva
|
|
2026-04-14 |
Maccabi Jaffa
|
1 - 1 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-04-10 |
Rishon LeZion
|
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Acre
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Hapoel Hadera
|
1 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-03-30 |
Rishon LeZion
|
0 - 2 |
Kafr Qasim
|
|
2026-02-27 |
H. Ramat Gan
|
1 - 2 |
Rishon LeZion
|
|
2026-02-20 |
Rishon LeZion
|
2 - 0 |
H. Kfar Saba
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
3 |
5 |
|
12 |
7 |
3 |
| 33% |
25% |
42% |
|
100% |
58% |
25% |
Table Promotion
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
M. Petah Tikva |
35 |
18 |
11 |
6 |
75 |
40 |
+35 |
65 |
| 2 |
H. Ramat Gan |
35 |
17 |
9 |
9 |
56 |
39 |
+17 |
60 |
| 3 |
M. Herzliya |
35 |
17 |
9 |
9 |
53 |
42 |
+11 |
60 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
35 |
15 |
10 |
10 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
55 |
| 5 |
H. Kfar Shalem |
35 |
14 |
8 |
13 |
59 |
60 |
-1 |
50 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
35 |
15 |
8 |
12 |
47 |
41 |
+6 |
49 |
| 7 |
Rishon LeZion |
35 |
13 |
10 |
12 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
49 |
| 8 |
H. Kfar Saba |
35 |
13 |
9 |
13 |
50 |
48 |
+2 |
48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| H. Ramat Gan |
|
| Rishon LeZion |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
H. Ramat Gan |
Rishon LeZion |
| 1 |
M. Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
H. Ramat Gan |
- |
|
| 3 |
M. Herzliya |
|
|
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
H. Kfar Shalem |
2 - 1 |
|
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
|
|
| 7 |
Rishon LeZion |
|
- |
| 8 |
H. Kfar Saba |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
H. Ramat Gan |
Rishon LeZion |
| Wins |
17 |
13 |
| Draws |
9 |
10 |
| Losses |
9 |
12 |
| Goals For |
56 |
47 |
| Goals Against |
39 |
46 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.34 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
83% |
| Both Teams to Score |
57% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
51% |
49% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
26 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.44 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
1.41 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
88% |
| Both Teams to Score |
67% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
18% |
Overall Statistics for Promotion
| Matches (20) |
| Home Win |
25% |
| Draw |
25% |
| Away Win |
50% |
| Completed Matches |
71% |
| Goals (61) |
| Goals per Game |
3.05 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.75 |
| Home Team Scored in |
75% |
| Away Team Scored in |
80% |
| Both Teams to Score |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
H. Ramat Gan next 1 games
|
2026-05-25 |
H. Kfar Saba
|
- |
H. Ramat Gan
|
Rishon LeZion next 1 games
|
2026-05-25 |
Rishon LeZion
|
- |
H. Kfar Shalem
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
2.36 |
3.26 |
2.61 |
| Probability |
35% |
31% |
34% |
|
12 @ 1.23 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.36 |
1.43 |
| Probability |
52% |
48% |
|
1X @ 1.36 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.22 |
3.55 |
| Probability |
|
74% |
26% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.22 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.73 |
1.90 |
| Probability |
|
52% |
48% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.73 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.85 |
1.32 |
| Probability |
|
31% |
69% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.32 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.57 |
2.12 |
| Probability |
|
57% |
43% |
|
BTS @ 1.57 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-17 16:02. Odds may vary at this moment!